Special Education Staff

Special Education Central Office Staff:

Name

Position

Email Address

Chastity Jackson

Director of Special Education

[email protected]

Dr. Kendahl Owoh

Executive Director, Special Populations

[email protected]

Chandler Ude

Speech Language & Related Services Coordinator

[email protected]

Sherlyn Lollis

Specialized Instruction Coordinator

[email protected]

Tamara Walker-Douglas

Instructional Coordinator

[email protected]

Shronda Jefferson

PEIMS/Records

[email protected]

Latoya Brooks

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Yulonda Smith

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Angela Bolton-Smith

Compliance Coordinator

[email protected]

Reginald Lawerence

Behavior Coordinator

[email protected]

Carolyn Ruiz

Assessment Clerk

[email protected]

 

Special Education Evaluation Staff:

Name

Position

Email Address

Carolyn Thomas-Cockhern

Educational Diagnostician

[email protected]

Erica Thompson

Educational Diagnostician

[email protected]

Genelia Lamb

Educational Diagnostician

[email protected]

Kara Jones

Educational Diagnostician

[email protected]

Katie Mims

Educational Diagnostician

[email protected]

Karen Lacy

Educational Diagnostician

[email protected]

Dwaina Brooks

Educational Diagnostician

[email protected]

Lynnette Jefferson

Educational Diagnostician

[email protected]

Barbara Nabors

Educational Diagnostician

[email protected]

Dana Harrington

Speech-Language Pathologist

[email protected]

Carolyn McDuff

Speech-Language Pathologist

[email protected]

Rebecca Clark

 Speech-Language Pathologist

[email protected] 

 Jennie Glover

Language Science Specialist

[email protected]

Lindsay Forehand

Language Science Specialist

[email protected]

Karen Moreland

Physical Therapist

[email protected]

Tenisha Henry

Occupational Therapist

[email protected]

 Sandra Torres

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant

[email protected]

 
Special Education Campus Support

Name

Position

Email Address

Danielle Taylor

Speech Therapist

[email protected]

Jamie Barnes

Speech Therapist

[email protected]

Stacy Clark-Anderson

Speech Therapist

[email protected]

Denise Kopp

Teacher of Deaf and Hard-of-Hearing (TODHH)

[email protected]

Cassandra Shaw -Franks 

Homebound Teacher 

 [email protected]

Micah Ford 

Transition Teacher / Specialist 

[email protected]

Zita Foto

Speech-Language Pathologist Assistant 

[email protected]

Meosha Risby 

Special Education Adapted Physical Education 

[email protected]

Heather Rowe 

Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant 

[email protected]

Amber Ward 

Certified Occupational Therapist Assistant 

  [email protected]